3 CORNER TICKET GOLD Junior Woe, F1 GRAND PRIX VON ÖSTERREICH € 344,50
3 CORNER TICKET GOLD Junior Woe, F1 GRAND PRIX VON ÖSTERREICH € 344,50
3 CORNER TICKET GOLD Junior Woe, F1 GRAND PRIX VON ÖSTERREICH € 344,50
3 CORNER TICKET GOLD Junior Woe, F1 GRAND PRIX VON ÖSTERREICH € 344,50
3 CORNER TICKET GOLD Junior Woe, F1 GRAND PRIX VON ÖSTERREICH € 344,50
3 CORNER TICKET GOLD Junior Woe, F1 GRAND PRIX VON ÖSTERREICH € 344,50
3 CORNER TICKET GOLD Junior Woe, F1 GRAND PRIX VON ÖSTERREICH € 344,50
3 CORNER TICKET GOLD Junior Woe, F1 GRAND PRIX VON ÖSTERREICH € 344,50

Contacto

Heiligenstädterstr. 31 | Stiege 1, Top 702
A-1190 Viena
Austria

Teléfono: 0043-1-7969490
Fax: 0043-1-7969490-88
Correo electrónico: support@gpticketshop.com

SERVICIO TELEFONICO

Lunes a jueves (dÌas laborables)
08:00-16:00 CET

Viernes
08:00-14:00 CET

Métodos de pago

Aceptamos los siguientes métodos de pago:

Política de privacidad

Privacy statement
 
The protection of your personal data is important to us. We therefore process your data exclusively on the basis of the statutory provisions (DSGVO, TKG2003). This data protection declaration serves to provide information on the type, scope and purpose of the collection and processing of your data.
Alfred Ostermann GmbH collects personal data from you when you visit the websites that can be accessed at the Internet address www.gpticketshop.com (hereinafter referred to as the "Website").
 
We, A. Ostermann GmbH, are responsible for data processing within the meaning of data protection law. If you have any questions regarding the collection, processing or use of your personal data, please contact us in writing:
 
Alfred Ostermann GmbH
Heiligenstädterstr. 31
Staircase 1, Top 702
A-1190 Vienna (Austria)
E-mail: support@gpticketshop.com
 
The Alfred Ostermann GmbH (in the following also "we", "us", "our" etc.) uses these data as follows:
 
1. Order tickets
 
1.1 Which of your data is collected
When you order tickets ("Tickets") for an event on our website, we collect the following personal data from you: Your first name, surname and the names of all other event visitors for whom you wish to purchase tickets; address; e-mail address; telephone number; fax number (if required); data on the event for which you order/purchase tickets; number, type and price of the tickets you order/purchased; and data required for payment processing, e.g. your bank details or credit card numbers.
If you select the payment method "Verified by VISA" and "Mastercard Securecode", you will be directed to the website of our payment partner Wirecard CEE. (www.wirecard.at). Our payment partner encrypts your credit card data via SSL (at least 128 bit) during data transmission. Further information on data processing by our payment partner can be found in the data protection provisions of our payment partner at https://www.wirecard.at/en/privacy-policy/ .
 
If you provide us with personal data from third parties (e.g. from other event visitors for whom you order/purchase tickets), you assure us that you have obtained their consent and that they will not be revoked.
 
1.2 How your data is used
We process this data in order to process your order, process your payment and send you the tickets as well as to provide all other services you have commissioned us with.
 
If you create a customer account on our website to facilitate or accelerate future orders, we will also use your data to manage your customer account and optimize its functionality.
 
We may also use your data to enforce or defend our legal rights.
 
1.3 Passing on your data to third parties
For the purposes stated above (under point 1.1.), in particular for the provision of the services you have commissioned us to provide, we will also pass on your data to third parties, such as our contractual partners and/or subcontractors (e.g. hotels, transport companies, banks, etc.), if necessary.
 
If you order tickets for an event organised by Projekt Spielberg GmbH & Co. KG (hereinafter referred to as "Project Spielberg") or in which Projekt Spielberg holds the ticketing rights, we will also transmit your data as described in more detail under point 4.
 
2. Advertising
 
2.1 Marketing for own purposes
We also use your personal data for our own market research and marketing purposes (e.g. to inform you about our current offers).
 
2.2 Advertising by electronic mail
2.2.1 Notification of similar events
If you have ordered Tickets from us before, we will notify you by email, SMS and/or other electronic mail of events in our offering that are similar to those for which you have already purchased Tickets from us, unless you have indicated at the time of ordering that you do not wish to receive such notifications.
 
You may notify us at any time if you no longer wish to receive such notifications (you will find our contact details under point 6 and under Contact).
 
2.2.2 Newsletter
If you have ordered our newsletter or agreed to receive it, we will send you this newsletter regularly by e-mail. The newsletter contains current information about our product range as well as offers from companies cooperating with us (e.g. contractual or other cooperation partners).
 
You can inform us at any time if you no longer wish to receive the newsletter by sending a message to the e-mail address support@gpticketshop.com .
 
3. Cookies and Tracking (tracking of user behaviour)
We use cookies and analysis software ("tracking" technologies, such as pixel tags and web beacons) on our Web site to help us track your behaviour on our Web site.
 
If you visit our website and have selected your browser settings to allow cookies to be set and to track your user behaviour, you consent to the use of cookies and tracking technologies.
 
If you have previously consented to this in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit a DS-GVO, cookies from third party providers will be used during your visit to our website for the purpose of collecting and evaluating your usage behaviour.
If you do not agree with the setting of cookies or the use of tracking technologies, please make the necessary settings in your browser. Please note that if you choose not to accept cookies or use tracking technologies, you may not be able to use some of the features of our website.
 
The following cookies and tracking technologies are used on our website:
 
3.1 Google Analytics
Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA (hereinafter "Google"). Google Analytics uses cookies, which are stored on your computer, to help the website analyse how users use the site. The information generated by these cookies about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google uses this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for us and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google.
 
By continuing your visit to our website, you consent to the use of Google Analytics. If you do not consent to the use of Google Analytics (or wish to withdraw your consent), please make the necessary settings in your browser. Please note that if you do not consent to the use of Google Analytics, you may not be able to use some features of our website. You can also disable Google Analytics by downloading an appropriate browser plug-in from https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en.
 
 
3.2 Using the Social Media Plugins
We use plugins from the following social network: Facebook and Instagram which is operated by Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA, (www.facebook.com). For this purpose, we use a two-stage procedure in which you can give your consent to the processing of data by the operator of the social network in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit a DS-GVO. Data will only be transferred to the operator of the social network if users click on one of the displayed icons and thus consent to the transfer of the data to the operator of the social network. Only after such consent is a connection established from your browser to the respective social network.
 
The social network receives information about your visit to our websites via the plugin. If you are logged in to (Facebook, Instagram), your visit can be assigned to your social network account. Any interactions with the plugin can be stored by the network operator.
 
You can find information about the use of the data collected by the respective social network on the Facebook website in the "Privacy" section of the URL https://www.facebook.com/terms.php .
 
4. Projekt Spielberg GmbH & Co. KG and Red Bull group – Conversion Pixel
On our website we use a tracking technology (a so-called "Conversion Pixel") with which we transmit data about the way you use our website to Projekt Spielberg GmbH & Co. KG ("Projekt Spielberg"), and the latter retransmits it to Red Bull GmbH and the companies of the Red Bull Group (hereinafter referred to collectively as "Red Bull").

Your following data will be collected and transmitted after pseudonymisation (a process that leaves no possibility of linking the data with your identity) by the Conversion Pixel: shortened IP address; type and version of the browser; types and versions of browser plug-ins; device operating system and platform; device advertising ID; visit data including click stream (sequence of page views) to, through and from our website; products (events) you view or searched for; time of the event; location (country of access); duration of the visit and interaction with the site.
 
In addition, if you show an interest on our website in specific events organized by Projekt Spielberg or in which Projekt Spielberg holds the ticketing rights, and/or if you initiate an ordering procedure, your following personal data will also be collected and transmitted using the Conversion Pixel: a customer ID assigned to you; details of the event you are interested in or for which you wish to purchase tickets; the status of your order; as well as the number, kind and price of tickets ordered/purchased by you.

Red Bull will use the information so transmitted (i) to manage, maintain and update its own websites and other digital media (e.g. mobile applications) and to improve their functionality, and (ii) to be able to show you advertising for the events you viewed on our website, as well as for own events (of Projekt Spielberg or Red Bull) that are similar to the events in which you showed an interest on our website (so-called "re-targeting"), be it on our own or third-party websites or in other digital media (both own and third-party digital media).
 
If you continue visiting our website with browser settings that allow the use of cookies and analysis software, you will be assumed to agree to the use of the Conversion Pixel. If you do not agree to the use of this tracking technology and the transmission of the data obtained in this way to Projekt Spielberg as well as their retransmission to Red Bull (or if you wish to revoke your consent), please change your browser settings accordingly to deactivate the Conversion Pixel. Please note that you may not be able to use certain features of our website if you do not agree to the use of this tracking technology.
 

4.1. Events of Projekt Spielberg GmbH & Co. KG
If you order tickets for an event organised by Projekt Spielberg or in which Projekt Spielberg holds the ticketing rights, and providing that you give your express consent, we will transmit your personal data to Projekt Spielberg, and the latter will in turn retransmit them to Red Bull as follows:
Your following personal data will be transmitted in this case: Your contact details (name; address; telephone number; e-mail address) and other transaction details, namely a customer ID electronically assigned to you, details of the event for which you ordered/purchased tickets, the status of your order and the number, kind and price of tickets ordered/purchased.
 
Projekt Spielberg and Red Bull use this information
(i) to link it with any pre-existing information about you,
(ii) to communicate with you and notify you of or promote own products, services and events, in particular by contacting you with contents, offers, advertising and marketing communications that are relevant to you, by means of electronic media such as email, social media and websites and through other communication channels;
(iii) to manage and maintain the customer relationship with you, for example by conducting customer satisfaction surveys, addressing customer complaints and providing post-sale services,
(iv) to manage your orders and any existing customer accounts, deliver products to you, provide services for you and organise events,
(v) to manage, maintain and update own websites and other digital media (e.g. mobile applications), and to improve their functionality; and
(vi) for any other purpose Projekt Spielberg and/or Red Bull may notify you of on a case-by-case basis, to the extent that your consent is already available or has been obtained.
 
For further information on how the respective recipients use your personal data, please consult the website www.projekt-spielberg.com or the Red Bull Data Protection Policy at http://www.redbull.com/at/de/data-privacy-policy.

You may revoke your consent to the transfer of your personal data to and its use by the aforementioned recipients at any time by contacting the office mentioned in 8.7. above. You may also revoke your consent authorizing Red Bull to process your data by sending a message to this effect to the office indicated here: http://www.redbull.com/at/de/data-privacy-policy.
 
5. Storage period
We will retain your data for as long as is necessary to fulfil the purposes described above and/or for as long as we are required to do so by law (e.g. due to accounting or tax regulations). We will then irrevocably delete your data.
 
6. Information, Correction, Deletion
If you would like more detailed information about which of your personal data we use and how, if you do not agree with individual data uses by us or if you wish to assert your claims for correction or deletion of your personal data, you can contact the following address at any time by post, e-mail or fax:
 
Alfred Ostermann GmbH
Heiligenstädterstr. 31
Staircase 1, Top 702
A-1190 Vienna (Austria)
Phone: +43 1 796 94 90
Fax: +43 1 796 94 90 88
E-mail: support@gpticketshop.com
 
In order to satisfy us that you are in fact the person entitled to assert such a claim, we may require you to identify yourself to us (e.g. by sending us a copy of your identity card or similar).

7. Shipment and delivery costs
We cooperate with UPS, United Parcel Service Speditionsges.m.b.H., Cargo Nord, Objekt 1, 1300 Flughafen Wien. Tickets will be shipped by UPS at least 10 days prior to the event. If tickets are already available, they will be shipped earlier.
UPS will send you a shipping notification by e-mail as soon as the tickets leave our office. Should the acceptance of the package be refused by the end customer, we will have to charge you extra for any costs incurred.
 
The shipping costs can be found in this list:

Within the EU € 15,00
Europe not EU € 21,00
USA and Canada € 21,00
Rest of the world € 31,00

Here you will find the link to the UPS Privacy Policy and Contact.

8. Data security
Your contract data will be encrypted using SSL procedures and transmitted over the Internet. We secure our website and other systems through technical and organizational measures against loss, Destruction, access, alteration or distribution of your data by unauthorised persons.

9. Rights as data subject
You have the right to information about your personal data, as well as the right to correction or deletion or limitation of processing. You can also object to the processing and have the right to transfer your personal data in a structured, machine-readable form. For all rights mentioned, please contact the person in charge. (see point 6.)

10. Right of appeal
They also have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority. For Austria, this is the Austrian data protection authority, Barichgasse 40-42, 1030 Vienna, telephone: +43 1 52 152-0, e-mail: dsb@dsb.gv.at, web: https://www.dsb.gv.at/.
cerrar


gpticketshop.com uses cookies to offer you the best possible service. If you continue browsing the site, you agree to the cookie usage.
Further information
OK